2025 KSHSAA 3A State Golf Tournament Results

3A KSHSAA Boys State Golf Tournament 2025
PlaceTeamRnd 1Rnd 2Total
1Wichita-Collegiate315329644
2Wich Trinity Academy316333649
3Sabetha326330656
4Marysville330338668
5Wellsville342341683
6Goodland348347695
3A KSHSAA Boys State Golf Tournament 2025
PlaceNameSchoolRnd1Rnd2Total
1Grant WatersonHST7176147
2Connor NewmanHMB7376149
T2Drew BuchmanCG7376149
4Landon LangstonCOL7081151
T4Marius CarlsenPLHS7378151
6Cole PalmerWTA7479153
T6Jackson RumfordSCC7380153
T6Brennen CoffieldIOLA7578153
9Roman ScobySB7678154
10Jacobi SalyersCOL7976155
T10Alex GallegosSTM7283155
12Eli JonesNT7779156
13Sydney SchrantCNY7879157
T13Lucas PradoHCA7582157
15Eli SedlaeckMVL8079159
T15Jake MooneyRS8178159
17Kory MeireisKNG7882160
T17Alex MajorsWTA7783160
19Matt NewhouseWLV8081161
T19Gage MoserMJW7982161
21Barrett SchlosserGLD8479163
T21Mason RaderMVL7786163
T21Noah RichterLKN7687163
24Logan CosselHOIS8282164
25Cole MooreSB8184165
T25Gavin WedelSB8580165
27Cooper MartsolfWTA7888166
T27Eli MartinAC7987166
29Layton ThomasSN7889167
T29Charlie GentileCOL8384167
T29Austin PennerHST8285167
32Jennings SloanBT8187168
T32Harper SandmannMVL8583168
T32Oliver DwyerWLV8781168
35Layne DennyCV8287169
36Wyatt BaileyOSC8288170
37Jesse EklundWTA8784171
T37Zach VolochCOL8388171
39Trent SheldonGLD8587172
T39Dawson MooreSB8488172
41Cooper MathewsWTA8787174
42John DraperWTA8987176
T42Coby ReeseWLV8987176
44Ryker RobertsonWLV8692178
T44Braylon MullGLD9385178
T44Remy BlanchaertCOL8989178
T44Aaron PrellMVL8890178
48Blair LininGLD8696182
49Torsten OvermanCOL8699185
50Connor LeeMVL9793190
51Caleb RenyerSB9995194
52Ryder SmithSB9996195
53Ozzie BauerWLV10299201
T53Luke ThomasGLD10497201
55Treighton HossGLD10499203
56Zephry LandollMVL100107207
57Brady SandersonWLV110104214

Hot this week

Kansas Volleyball Announces 2026 Week 7 Volleyball Rakings

On October 21, 2026, the Kansas Volleyball Association released the final Week 7 Volleyball Rankings for the season. Rankings reflect team records as of October 19, updated post-regional tournaments, featuring top schools across various classes, including Mill Valley in Class 6A and Ellinwood in Class 2A, both with impressive records.

Valley Heights Schools Plan New Pre-K–6 Facility, Consider Consolidating Campuses

Valley Heights School District is planning significant changes, including the closure of at least one elementary school by the 2027–28 school year, as part of a long-term strategy to create a consolidated Pre-K–12 campus. Declining enrollment and rising maintenance costs drive this initiative. The district will evaluate options and engage the community throughout the planning process.

LISTEN: FBLA Week Radio Promos On KNDY

If you missed any of the FBLA promos playing...

First Hard Freeze and Frost Warnings Threaten Kansas and Southeast Nebraska

The National Weather Service has issued Freeze Watches and Frost Advisories for Kansas and southeast Nebraska due to an impending autumn freeze from late Friday night to Saturday morning, October 17, 2026. Temperatures may drop to freezing, risking crops and outdoor plumbing. Precautions include protecting sensitive plants and plumbing.

Investigation Underway After Inmate Dies at Sedgwick County Adult Detention Facility

Authorities investigate the death of Joseph Swarts at Sedgwick County Detention Facility, with ongoing inquiries into the incident.

Latest Headlines

KNDY Area High School Football Scoreboard – 10/23/2026

In recent football games, Concordia, Hesston, Marysville, Rock Creek, and Wamego secured wins in the North Central Kansas League. In the Twin Valley League, Axtell, Centralia, Clifton-Clyde, Hanover, Troy, Valley Heights, and Washington County also triumphed. Additional victories included Nemaha Central and Sabetha dominating their opponents.

šŸŽ™ļø K-State Agriculture Today: 2295 – Stable, But Tight Grain Market…Grain Economics

Kansas Commodities Grain Market Grain Logistics and Profitability First Kansas Freeze 00:01:05...

Thomas Lane Named Chief of Staff to K-State President Linton

Thomas Lane has been appointed as the chief of staff to K-State President Richard Linton, effective Nov. 8. Previously serving as interim chief of staff, Lane has extensive experience in student affairs, leading initiatives to enhance student success and mental health. A search committee will seek his replacement as vice president and dean of students.

Kansas Women Roll to Exhibition Win over Northeastern State

The Kansas Jayhawks dominated Northeastern State 90-43 in their exhibition opener, with five players scoring in double figures. Jaliya Davis led with 19 points. Kansas showcased strong defense, forcing 28 turnovers and excelling in fast breaks. Coach Brandon Schneider praised their defensive efforts and looks ahead to their next game on October 29.
- Advertisement -

Related Articles

Popular Categories

- Advertisement -