2025 KSHSAA 1A State Golf Tournament Results

1A KSHSAA Boys State Golf Tournament 2025
PlaceTeamRnd 1Rnd 2Total
1Hutch Central Christian318315633
2South Gray323327650
3Elkhart320343663
4Washington County341350691
5South Central378365743
6Onaga374373747
1A KSHSAA Boys State Golf Tournament 2025
PlaceNameSchoolRnd1Rnd2Total
1Gavin WahlSG6868136
2Bodie HigginsELK6778145
3Cameron WahlSG7276148
T3Ryland KooimanHCC7375148
5Cord KellenbergerASHL7178149
T5Sawyer CampbellKCO7673149
7Cael KooimanHCC7773150
8Easton GlessnerLSC8178159
T8Nathan ReedHCC8277159
T8Murray HoutzELK8079159
11Jace HoffmanBS7585160
12Grayson VotipkaWC8582167
T12Lincoln ShaferTGC8582167
14Andrew NelsonWIN8484168
T14Graham ValburgONA8583168
T14Jeb KastensRC8385168
17Tucker HubandWC8387170
18Johnny McAteeMD8685171
19Levi SchragGS8587172
20Gavin SchumacherELK8291173
21Koy NiderONA8787174
T21Braxon ManganTGC8787174
23Bronx TalleyCEN8591175
24Tyler ReedHCC8690176
T24Braylen MeierWC8690176
T24Grady TheurerSCHS8888176
27Oakley RitterKNS9087177
28Monte HuckettWC8791178
T28Jaren FrickeyEL8494178
30Weston PetersonSJH8991180
T30Daxton HendricksonSG9189180
32Koen OienOBL9190181
33Kane CrispOLPE8993182
34Carlos DeHerreraELK9195186
T34Hunter LoeschSCHS9393186
36Kyler WalkerSG9394187
T36Gage WillibyOBL9196187
38Robert VseteckaALNV9199190
T38Ivan GardeaSCHS9694190
40Garrett HoweELK9596191
T40Grady JonesELK9695191
42Noah HooverWC9795192
43Mayze MillerWC9797194
T43Landon LoepkySG9896194
45Easton HuckSCHS10590195
T45Sebastian MendozaSG92103195
47Joshua DanielsONA96101197
48Colt YoderSCHS10198199
49Luke PoellONA106102208
50Eli GirkSCHS104107211
51Skyler FurmanONA107113220
T51Brody FroeseHCC118102220
53Tarren ScripsickHCC116112228
54Jesse MillerONA153165318

Hot this week

Salina Police Investigate Residential Burglary Involving Over $50,000 in Gold Coins

Law enforcement in Salina is investigating a residential burglary where fourteen 1-ounce gold coins worth over $50,000 were stolen. The theft occurred in the 1200 block of N. 10th Street, with suspects reportedly gaining entry through a window. The investigation is ongoing, and tips are welcomed.

First Hard Freeze and Frost Warnings Threaten Kansas and Southeast Nebraska

The National Weather Service has issued Freeze Watches and Frost Advisories for Kansas and southeast Nebraska due to an impending autumn freeze from late Friday night to Saturday morning, October 17, 2026. Temperatures may drop to freezing, risking crops and outdoor plumbing. Precautions include protecting sensitive plants and plumbing.

Two Killed in Cherokee County Bridge Crash

CHEROKSE COUNTY — Two people lost their lives Thursday evening in a single-vehicle crash just north of Galena, according to the Kansas Highway Patrol.

LISTEN: FBLA Week Radio Promos On KNDY

If you missed any of the FBLA promos playing...

Marysville Unanimously Approved as 12th Member of Big East League

The Big East League has unanimously accepted Marysville as its 12th member school, with a planned joining date of the 2028-29 school year. This expansion affects both high school and junior high divisions, while also altering the North Central Kansas League's composition as Marysville transitions out.

Latest Headlines

🎙️ Coaches Corner: Centralia Panthers – 10/20/2026

Coaches Corner: Centralia Panthers - 10/20/2026

🎙️ KNDY News – 10/20/2026

KNDY News for Tuesday, October 20, 2026

🎙️ KQNK News – 10/20/2026

KQNK News for Tuesday, October 20, 2026

🎙️ Frankfort High School’s “The Wildcat Wind Down” – 10/20/2026

Tune into the Frankfort High School's "The Wildcat Wind Down"...

The Grand Ol’ Christmas Show Brings Music, Comedy and Holiday Traditions to Marshall County

The "Grand Ol’ Christmas Show," created by Texas entertainer Will Hearn, will be presented by the Marshall County Arts Cooperative on December 1 at Marysville High School. Tickets range from $25 to $45. The show features a blend of music, comedy, and nostalgic holiday themes performed by a twenty-three member cast.

Farm Bureau Insight: Extension Expertise

Chuck Voelker, a Montgomery County rancher, highlights the extensive work of K-State Extension professionals in Kansas. Since 1914, these agents have evolved beyond traditional agriculture to cover diverse areas like youth development, health, and community revitalization. Their contributions, often overlooked, significantly enhance local lives and communities across the state.

Marysville Awarded $1.5 Million Grant for Blue River Rail Trail Corridor Project

Marysville has secured a $1.5 million Community Development Block Grant to advance the Blue River Rail Trail Corridor project, aiming to convert a former railroad site into a vibrant public space. Plans include a paved path, landscaping, and community amenities, marking a significant development in the long-discussed initiative.
- Advertisement -

Related Articles

Popular Categories

- Advertisement -