2025 KSHSAA 2A State Golf Tournament Results

2A KSHSAA Boys State Golf Tournament 2025
PlaceTeamRnd 1Rnd 2Total
1Salina Sacred Heart311300611
2Syracuse301327628
3Hoxie322321643
4Cair Paravel327337664
5St. Marys Colgan335332667
6Hill City334342676
2A KSHSAA Boys State Golf Tournament 2025
PlaceNameSchoolRnd1Rnd2Total
1Noah DowellHOX6872140
2Easton FinkOAK7270142
3Dominic MatteucciSHHS7574149
4Luke NewellSHHS7973152
5Charlie KellerSYR7579154
6Caleb CleverdonCPLS7679155
T6Jack DonovanROS7679155
T6Leonard HamiltonSMC7976155
9Ethan NewellSHHS7977156
T9Brody KellerSYR7482156
T9Heuer BrungardtTMP7977156
12Grant HiteSMC7681157
13Brock KellerSYR7682158
14Tyler CaseboltTRC8279161
15Johnny TeVeldeSYR7686162
T15Jonathan HartROS7884162
T15Will TuttleSHHS8676162
18Cameron MorrisSTG8479163
T18Ben MarrsSHHS7984163
T18Chase DrennonTMP8380163
T18Jarrett ScottSYR7984163
T18Luke HeinzEWD7885163
T18Sam WatkinsHOX7984163
24Ty BarnhartERIE8283165
T24Miles BlaylockTRC8184165
26Lincoln BarnesTRC8482166
T26AJ DegesHC8185166
T26Case HaynesHC8383166
29Jase PavlikCPLS8186167
30Jack KrusichSMC8583168
31Avery JacobsPB8386169
T31Jayden DeWaltVH8683169
T31Charlie FooteHOX8782169
34Chase BellHC8783170
T34Cody BurrSHHS7892170
T34Luke BuddenCPLS8585170
37Chase HastertCPLS8587172
38Koby IschLYN8489173
39Brodie TremblayHOX9183174
T39Kenley GuglemanHC8391174
T39Manuel ManciaOAK8688174
42Greyson StirtonHRT8591176
43Breken CoupSLM7998177
T43Jackson MomanHRT8592177
45Max FooteHOX8890178
46Karson SasseSC82100182
47Mason ScottSYR9096186
48Max ImhofSMC9596191
49Mathew BretzHOX10498202
50Alex BeasleySMC11392205
51Mitchell PresleyHC105101206
52Chance PoeHC114112226
53Blaine DurbinCPLS119117236
54Brady BuddenCPLS128122250

Hot this week

First Hard Freeze and Frost Warnings Threaten Kansas and Southeast Nebraska

The National Weather Service has issued Freeze Watches and Frost Advisories for Kansas and southeast Nebraska due to an impending autumn freeze from late Friday night to Saturday morning, October 17, 2026. Temperatures may drop to freezing, risking crops and outdoor plumbing. Precautions include protecting sensitive plants and plumbing.

LISTEN: FBLA Week Radio Promos On KNDY

If you missed any of the FBLA promos playing...

KNDY Area High School Football Scores – 10/16/2026

In recent league matches, North Central Kansas League results include Chapman defeating Clay Center 36-14, and Wamego winning against Hesston 42-14. In the Twin Valley League, Axtell topped Hanover 28-8, while Troy secured a dominant 46-0 victory over Blue Valley. Other highlights feature Nemaha Central beating Hiawatha 48-6.

Kansas Volleyball Announces 2026 Week 7 Volleyball Rakings

On October 21, 2026, the Kansas Volleyball Association released the final Week 7 Volleyball Rankings for the season. Rankings reflect team records as of October 19, updated post-regional tournaments, featuring top schools across various classes, including Mill Valley in Class 6A and Ellinwood in Class 2A, both with impressive records.

Salina Police Investigate Residential Burglary Involving Over $50,000 in Gold Coins

Law enforcement in Salina is investigating a residential burglary where fourteen 1-ounce gold coins worth over $50,000 were stolen. The theft occurred in the 1200 block of N. 10th Street, with suspects reportedly gaining entry through a window. The investigation is ongoing, and tips are welcomed.

Latest Headlines

Thomas Lane Named Chief of Staff to K-State President Linton

Thomas Lane has been appointed as the chief of staff to K-State President Richard Linton, effective Nov. 8. Previously serving as interim chief of staff, Lane has extensive experience in student affairs, leading initiatives to enhance student success and mental health. A search committee will seek his replacement as vice president and dean of students.

Kansas Women Roll to Exhibition Win over Northeastern State

The Kansas Jayhawks dominated Northeastern State 90-43 in their exhibition opener, with five players scoring in double figures. Jaliya Davis led with 19 points. Kansas showcased strong defense, forcing 28 turnovers and excelling in fast breaks. Coach Brandon Schneider praised their defensive efforts and looks ahead to their next game on October 29.

🎙️ Coaches Corner: Frankfort Wildcats – 10/22/2026

Coaches Corner: Frankfort Wildcats - 10/22/2026

🎙️ Coaches Corner: Valley Heights Mustangs – 10/22/2026

Coaches Corner: Valley Heights Mustangs - 10/22/2026

🎙️ KNDY News – 10/22/2026

KNDY News for Thursday, October 22, 2026

🎙️ KQNK News – 10/22/2026

KQNK News for Thursday, October 22, 2026
- Advertisement -

Related Articles

Popular Categories

- Advertisement -