Highland Community College Announces President’s and Dean’s List for Spring 2019 Semester

Deborah Fox, President of Highland Community College, has announced members of the Dean’s and President’s Honor Rolls for the Spring 2019 semester. Those on the President’s list achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average. Those on the Dean’s list achieved a grade point average of 3.5 to 3.9 on a 4.0 scale. The lists include students who took classes at the Highland campus, those at the Technical Centers in Atchison and Baileyville, at the College’s regional centers in Atchison, Perry, and Wamego, and online.

President’s List

Kassie Adams – Meriden, Kansas
Carina Agnew – Atchison, Kansas
Mohammed Albaqami – Manhattan, Kansas
Clyde Alders – St. Joseph, Missouri
Elizabeth Allenbrand – Wamego, Kansas
Abigail Anderson – Alma, Kansas
Leah Babb – Hiawatha, Kansas
Chelsea Barnhardt – Winchester, Kansas
Caroline Baybutt – Sabetha, Kansas
Breaira Bergstresser – Topeka, Kansas
Evan Brockhoff – Powhattan, Kansas
Jeanette Burton – St. Joseph, Missouri
Lance Clark – Hiawatha, Kansas
Raymond Clark – Leavenworth, Kansas
Emma Cohalla – Kansas City, Missouri
Kody Collins – Denton, Kansas
Tara Collins – Osawatomie, Kansas
Aiden Constable – Blue Rapids, Kansas
Leona Courter – Valley Falls, Kansas
Elisabeth Davis-Walker – Vinton, Iowa
Matthew Deiana – Easton, Kansas
Jordan Dome – Oskaloosa, Kansas
Gabriel Dunn – Highland, Kansas
William Engelken – Seneca, Kansas
Justin Fager – Alma, Kansas
Jonathan Fairbanks – Onaga, Kansas
Tess Fairbanks – Onaga, Kansas
Joshua Fangman – Cosby, Missouri
Zachary Fischer – Tarkio, Missouri
Toni Flint – Lawrence, Kansas
Shontei Franklin – Atchison, Kansas
Kristin George – Effingham, Kansas
Aubrey Germann – Marysville, Kansas
Collin Gilbert – Atchison, Kansas
Cassidy Goering – Seneca, Kansas
Emily Gottstein – Perry, Kansas
Greg Graham – Marysville, Kansas
Elizabeth Hays – Spring Hill, Kansas
Cameron Hefner – Atchison, Kansas
Amy Heinen – Axtell, Kansas
Brenda Helmerichs – Summerfield, Kansas
Carly Hieber – Lawrence, Kansas
Chance Hight – Marysville, Kansas
Amber Hildebrand – Wamego, Kansas
Alexis Hodapp – Lenexa, Kansas
Sarah Holaday – Holton, Kansas
Jacob Hopkins – Wamego, Kansas
Alexis Horner – Manhattan, Kansas
Justin Hubbell – Church Hill, Tennessee
Reagan Hurla – Maple Hill, Kansas
Kirsten Huss – Highland, Kansas
Aaron James – Hiawatha, Kansas
Sara Johnson – Effingham, Kansas
Kathlena Jones – Seneca, Kansas
Heather Kahler – Meriden, Kansas
Lillian Keehn – Soldier, Kansas
Ashley Keimig – Lawrence, Kansas
Brittany Klaus – Troy, Kansas
Matthew Koch – Manhattan, Kansas
Deborah Koelzer – St. Benedict, Kansas
Hannah Kolterman – Onaga, Kansas
Isabella Konieczka – Richardson, Texas
Nikole Kuenzi – Sabetha, Kansas
MaKayla Kueser – Greeley, Kansas
Diane Kuhlman – Seneca, Kansas
Mya Lacey – Atchison, Kansas
Kurstin Langston – St. Joseph, Missouri
Rachel Lemke – Atchison, Kansas
Roy Maddocks – Baileyville, Kansas
Chantel McClain – Goff, Kansas
Jonna McDermed – Atchison, Kansas
Charlotte McElroy – Denton, Kansas
Kenadee Meditz – Topeka, Kansas
Norea Menold – Hiawatha, Kansas
Mheritess Mercer – Atchison, Kansas
Kennedy Meyer – Olathe, Kansas
Megan Mills – Paxico, Kansas
Alyssa Mitchell – Elwood, Kansas
Charles Moore – Wetmore, Kansas
Jasmine Morey – Hiawatha, Kansas
Destiny O’Donnell – Troy, Kansas
Lauryn O’Grady – Wathena, Kansas
Morgan Ortega – St. Joseph, Missouri
Raymond Patton – Manhattan, Kansas
Kathryne Pearson – Kansas City, Missouri
Joshua Petty – Sabetha, Kansas
Noah Pfeffer – Topeka, Kansas
Kortney Plattner – Sabetha, Kansas
Xavian Powell – Westmoreland, Jamaica
Victoria Ramos – Hiawatha, Kansas
Jewel Rawls – Atchison, Kansas
Rita Robinson – St. Joseph, Missouri
Emily Ronnebaum – Onaga, Kansas
Adam Rush – Wamego, Kansas
Chevelle Sartin – Arkansas City, Kansas
Karisa Schmalz – Winchester, Kansas
Hannah Schmidt – Olathe, Kansas
Madison Schmitt – Horton, Kansas
Amanda Servaes – Atchison, Kansas
Sara Shinn – Topeka, Kansas
Thomas Stamos – St. Marys, Kansas
Kate Strahm – Sabetha, Kansas
Elizabeth Streit – Seneca, Kansas
Elle Strother – Nortonville, Kansas
Bristol Swann – Wamego, Kansas
Carson Taggart – Topeka, Kansas
Lauren Terry – Nortonville, Kansas
George Thompson – Atchison, Kansas
Brittni Tovar – St. Joseph, Missouri
Kynzie Underwood – Wamego, Kansas
Christina Vander Putten – St. Marys, Kansas
Kortnee Vandonge – Holton, Kansas
Lillian Vertin – Wathena, Kansas
Carson Vessar – Cummings, Kansas
Monica Vidal – Church Hill, Tennessee
Jessica Wagner – Roseville, Minnesota
Kevin Wagner – Axtell, Kansas
Sidney Wagner – Atchison, Kansas
Sarah Wainwright – St. George, Kansas
Zachary Webster – Manhattan, Kansas
Blair Weishaar – Troy, Kansas
Alyssa White – Manhattan, Kansas
Logan Wichman – Valley Falls, Kansas
Benjamin Wilson – Atchison, Kansas
Avery Wischropp – Horton, Kansas
Skyla Wolf – Horton, Kansas

Dean’s List

Jaime Albers – Bendena, Kansas
Wejdan Al-thowaimer – Manhattan, Kansas
Ashton Appel – Atchison, Kansas
Rose Aubert – Emmett, Kansas
Susan Babcock – Topeka, Kansas
Brock Becker – Lancaster, Kansas
Dalton Becker – Corning, Kansas
Marsha Beurman – Oskaloosa, Kansas
Matthew Bishop – Tecumseh, Kansas
Lennon Bolinger – Hiawatha, Kansas
Brendon Bond – Bartlesville, Oklahoma
Derek Booth – Atchison, Kansas
Jenny Brennan – Savannah, Missouri
Magdalena Burdova – Highland, Kansas
Nicholas Burks – King City, Missouri
Morgan Burnley – Marysville, Kansas
Jackson Campbell – Winchester, Kansas
Roy Clancy – St. Marys, Kansas
Jenna Clarkson – Wathena, Kansas
Anna Cochenour – Morrill, Kansas
Margo Cohorst – Marysville, Kansas
Stacey Cook – St. Joseph, Missouri
Morgen Coyle – Perry, Kansas
Rebecca Craig – Sabetha, Kansas
Rowan Crespo – Tecumseh, Kansas
Michael Deware – Atchison, Kansas
Donald Doakes – Tomball, Texas
Kaleb Donald – Leavenworth, Kansas
Katlyn Dorn – Wamego, Kansas
Jachin Drinkard – Denison, Kansas
Jessica Dulin – Highland, Kansas
Chantel Duncan – Troy, Kansas
Hope Eckley – Wichita, Kansas
Meghann Eisermann – Netawaka, Kansas
Kaden Elliott – Belleville, Kansas
Jill Fields – Salina, Kansas
Carrie Fisher – Kansas City, Missouri
Trenton Flentie – Centralia, Kansas
Jacob Folsom – Atchison, Kansas
Lucas Frazier – Lecompton, Kansas
Danielle Galley – Valley Falls, Kansas
Charles Gilbert – Atchison, Kansas
Keastra Gilliland – Lancaster, Kansas
Tyler Green – Topeka, Kansas
Joseph Gruber – Morrill, Kansas
Lisa Haakenson – St. Joseph, Missouri
Kaylee Hartman – DeKalb, Missouri
Kimberly Hayes – Holton, Kansas
Stacey Haynes – Homestead, Florida
Dawn Henry – Westmoreland, Kansas
Alexander Hohman – St. Marys, Kansas
Max Hollon – Liberty, Missouri
Jacob Holston – Holton, Kansas
Cassidy Holthaus – Fairview, Kansas
Taylor Hundley – Atchison, Kansas
McKinley Jeanneret – Olathe, Kansas
Aalayah Johnson – Manhattan, Kansas
Jawaun Johnson – Lawrence, Kansas
Kirsten Johnson – Topeka, Kansas
Rashon Johnson – Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Stacey Keithline – Rossville, Kansas
Wyatt Kitchens – Leavenworth, Kansas
Kendra Koch – Centralia, Kansas
Amanda Lawrence – Perry, Kansas
Wanda Lewis – Manhattan, Kansas
Sara Logan – Wamego, Kansas
Marcus Martinez – Troy, Kansas
McKenzie Mason – Atchison, Kansas
Harrison Matthews – St. Joseph, Missouri
Noah McClanahan – St. Joseph, Missouri
Jordan McClellan – Kansas City, Missouri
Alan McComas – Scottsdale, Arizona
Kathryn McCoole – Manhattan, Kansas
Mykiah McDaniel – Perry, Kansas
Megan Mercer – Holton, Kansas
Maxwell Milligan – Lenexa, Kansas
Isabella Miner – Troy, Kansas
Cole Montgomery – Effingham, Kansas
Anthony Moreno – Hiawatha, Kansas
Adrian Naranjo – Leavenworth, Kansas
Johnney Neely – Cosby, Missouri
Cody Neibling – Hiawatha, Kansas
Ryan Newquist – Muscotah, Kansas
Alexander Nguyen – Manhattan, Kansas
Thomas Nolte – Hiawatha, Kansas
Madison Oler – Roeland Park, Kansas
Maher Osman – Memphis, Tennessee
Tara Palmateer – Everest, Kansas
Tina Paradise-Hall – Cummings, Kansas
Cassandra Perkins – Wathena, Kansas
Jessica Perry – Morrill, Kansas
Molly Porter – Atchison, Kansas
Michelle Potter – Topeka, Kansas
Daisha Price – Manhattan, Kansas
Nicholas Reeb – Topeka, Kansas
Cheyenne Reese – Delia, Kansas
Stephanie Reynolds – Hiawatha, Kansas
Dominick Riello – St. Marys, Kansas
Matthew Robb – Westmoreland, Kansas
Michael Ross – Atchison, Kansas
Carl Ruppert – Dearborn, Missouri
Abigail Rush – Windom, Kansas
Drake Seetin – Lenexa, Kansas
Isaac Shipley – Topeka, Kansas
Joseph Sserwadda – Manhattan, Kansas
Curtis Stirton – Muscotah, Kansas
Terrance Stroud – Robinson, Kansas
TreShawn Summers – Manhattan, Kansas
Meagan Templeton – Alma, Kansas
Cody Trover – Robinson, Kansas
Ashton Veach – Troy, Kansas
Jadin Waddell – Axtell, Kansas
Autumn Waddle – Wathena, Kansas
Makayla Webster – Horton, Kansas
Jared Wells – Joplin, Missouri
Alyssa Wesley – Andover, Kansas
Melesa Whearty – Wamego, Kansas
Noah White – Atchison, Kansas
Rebecca White – Wamego, Kansas
Bryan Willis – Manhattan, Kansas
Samantha Wilson – Holton, Kansas
Xavier Woods – St. Joseph, Missouri
Genevieve Zaharia – St. Marys, Kansas
Skyler Zirkle – Tecumseh, Kansas