2019 Kansas Volleyball Association All-Tournament Teams Announced

CLASS 1A
2019 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)
SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

NAME HEIGHT POSITION YEAR SCHOOL
1 Maya Bishop – 5’7” – OH – JR – Olpe
2 Holly Brockmeier – 5’10” – OH – SR – Rural Vista
3 Meghan Brockmeier – 5’7” – MB – JR – Rural Vista
4 Addison Crites – 5’11” – MB – SR – Central Plains
5 Ryenne Cunningham – 5’9” – MB – JR – Central Plains
6 Holly DeWeese – 5’10” – OH – SR – Cunningham
7 Payton Girard – 5’7” – S – SR – Clifton-Clyde
8 Rachel Lamatsch – 5’3” – L – SR – Central Plains
9 Kassidy Nixon – 5’8” – OH/S – SO – Central Plains
10 Hunter McGuire – 5’9” – OH – SR – Cunningham
11 Jaden Pfaff – 5’11” – MB – SR – Minneola
12 Hannah Riedy – 5’10” – S/OH – SR – Rural Vista

FIRST Central Plains
SECOND Rural Vista
THIRD Cunningham
FOURTH Minneola
* indicates selected in previous year(s)


CLASS 2A
2019 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)
SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

NAME HEIGHT POSITION YEAR SCHOOL
1 Madi Gooch – 5’4” – L – SR – Belle Plaine
2 Kennedy Horacek* – 5’6” – L – SR – Garden Plain
3 Natasha Dooley* – 5’10” – OH – SR – Garden Plain
4 Alli Puetz – 5’9” – OH – JR – Garden Plain
5 Josie Weishaar – 5’10” – OH/MB – SR – Jefferson Co. North
6 Ehlaina Hartman* – 6’0” – RS – SR – Spearville
7 Alissa Heskamp* – 5’5” – L – JR – Spearville
8 Millie Stockard* – 5’10” – S/OH – JR – St. Mary’s Colgan
9 Sam Vermetten* – 5’9” – OH – SR – Valley Heights
10 Emma Toerber – 5’10” – MB – JR – Valley Heights
11 Lauren Schutter – 6’2” – MB – SO – Wabaunsee
12 Megan Strait – 5’10” – OH – SR – Wabaunsee

FIRST Wabaunsee
SECOND Spearville
THIRD Garden Plain
FOURTH Valley Heights
* indicates selected in previous year(s)


CLASS 3A
2019 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)
SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

NAME HEIGHT POSITION YEAR SCHOOL
1 Lexi Cobb** – 5’8” – S/OH – SR – Silver Lake
2 Ivy Fink – 5’9” – OH – JR – Royal Valley
3 Morgan Harvey – 5’9” – RS – JR – Royal Valley
4 Alleigh Kramer – 5’8” – OH/RS – SR – Nemaha Central
5 Daryn Lamprecht* – 5’7” – OH – SR – Silver Lake
6 Shea Larson* – 6’0” – OH – SR – Beloit
7 Jessica Meier – 5’4” – S/OPP – SR – Beloit
8 McKenzie Ogden – 5’3” – L – SR – Royal Valley
9 Hannah Pearson – 6’1” – MB – SR – Beloit
10 Kylee Scheer – 5’8” – RS/OPP – JR – Cheney
11 Heather Schemper – 5’10” – MB – FR – Phillipsburg
12 Brooklyn Wewe – 5’5” – S – SO – Cheney

FIRST Royal Valley
SECOND Beloit
THIRD Silver Lake
FOURTH Cheney
* indicates selected in previous year(s)


CLASS 4A
2019 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)
SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

NAME HEIGHT POSITION YEAR SCHOOL
1 Morgan Bruna* – 5’8” – MB/OH – SR – Andale
2 Mallory Cowman – 6’2” – MB – SR – Circle
3 Kayli Duncan – 6’1” – MB – SR – Circle
4 Katelyn Fairchild* – 5’8” – OH – JR – Andale
5 Madison Grimes – 5’3” – L – SR – Andale
6 Sydney Hillmer** – 5’9” – OH – SR – Hayden Catholic
7 Halle Jackson – 6’2” – MB – SR – Hayden Catholic
8 Cyra Kelley – 5’8” – OH – SR – Nickerson
9 Corinna McMullen – 5’7” – S – SO – Louisburg
10 Dejah Miller – 5’8” – OH – JR – Hayden Catholic
11 Keagan Shockley – 5’8” – OH – SR – Eudora
12 Morgan Stout* – 6’2” – MB – SR – Nickerson

FIRST Hayden Catholic
SECOND Andale
THIRD Circle
FOURTH Louisburg
* indicates selected in previous year(s)


CLASS 5A
2019 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)
SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

NAME HEIGHT POSITION YEAR SCHOOL
1 Caroline Bien** – 6’0” – OH – JR – St. Thomas Aquinas
2 Ellie Bolton** – 5’6” – L – SR – St. James Academy
3 Caroline Crawford – 6’2” – MB – SR – Lansing
4 Kade Hackerott* – 5’10” – S/OH – SR – Goddard
5 Laurel Jones – 6’1” – S – JR – Maize South
6 Ava Martin – 6’0” – OH – SO – St. Thomas Aquinas
7 Karli Schmidt** – 6’1” – OH – SR – Lansing
8 Jalyn Stevenson – 5’11” – OH – JR – Spring Hill
9 Amelia Van Der Werff – 6’3” – MB – SR – Lansing
10 Ellie Wheeler – 5’11” – OH/MB – SR – St. James Academy
11 Marea Wortmann – 5’9” – S – SR – St. James Academy
12 Caroline Zabroske** – 6’0” – MB – SR – St. Thomas Aquinas

FIRST St. Thomas Aquinas
SECOND St. James Academy
THIRD Lansing
FOURTH Goddard
* indicates selected in previous year(s)


CLASS 6A
2019 STATE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
(listed in alphabetical order)
SELECTED BY THE KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION

NAME HEIGHT POSITION YEAR SCHOOL
1 Taylor Dauernheim – 5’7” – S – SR – Blue Valley
2 Brooklyn DeLeye – 6’1” – OH – FR – Washburn Rural
3 Macy DeLeye – 6’1” – MB – SR – Washburn Rural
4 Evelyn Diederich* – 5’8” – OH – SR – Blue Valley
5 Jasmine Dulan – 5’7” – OH – SO – Blue Valley North
6 Reagan Karlin – 6’1” – OH – SR – Garden City
7 Lindsay Lahr* – 6’2” – MB – SR – Blue Valley
8 Morgan McIntire – 5’8” – OH – SR – Gardner-Edgerton
9 Eisa Mondragon – 5’5” – L – SR – Washburn Rural
10 Sydney Nilles – 5’9” – S – SR – Derby
11 Grace Reininga – 5’6” – L – SR – Blue Valley North
12 Kendra Wait* – 5’10” – S – JR – Gardner-Edgerton

FIRST Blue Valley
SECOND Washburn Rural
THIRD Gardner-Edgerton
FOURTH Blue Valley North
* indicates selected in previous year(s)