Kansas Basketball Coaches Association Rankings – 1/18/19

6A Girls

  1. Derby
  2. Liberal
  3. Washburn Rural
  4. Blue Valley North
  5. Olathe South
  6. Topeka High
  7. Mill Valley
  8. Olathe East
  9. Olathe North
  10. Shawnee Mission Northwest

5A Girls

  1. Goddard
  2. St. Thomas Aquinas
  3. Maize
  4. Maize South
  5. Wichita Heights
  6. McPherson
  7. Blue Valley Southwest
  8. DeSoto
  9. KC Schlagle
  10. Hays

4A Girls

  1. Bishop Miege
  2. KC Piper
  3. Nickerson
  4. Baldwin
  5. Abilene
  6. Altamont-Labette County
  7. Towanda-Circle
  8. Ulysses
  9. Rose Hill
  10. Eudora

3A Girls

  1. Nemaha Central
  2. Haven
  3. Norton
  4. Cheney
  5. Halstead
  6. Hesston
  7. Jefferson West
  8. Clay Center
  9. Wellsville
  10. Pleasant Ridge

2A Girls

  1. Jackson Heights
  2. Garden Plain
  3. Wakeeny-Trego Community
  4. Alma-Wabaunsee
  5. Inman
  6. Jefferson County North
  7. Sedgwick
  8. Valley Heights
  9. Pittsburg – St. Mary’s Colgan
  10. Leon-Bluestem

1A Girls

  1. Central Plains
  2. Olpe
  3. Frankfort
  4. Rural Vista
  5. Centralia
  6. Spearville
  7. South Central
  8. Hanover
  9. Otis Bison
  10. Golden Plains

6A Boys

  1. Blue Valley Northwest
  2. Topeka-Washburn Rural
  3. Lawrence
  4. Wichita-Southeast
  5. Topeka
  6. Olathe North
  7. Haysville-Campus
  8. Lawrence Free State
  9. Shawnee Mission East
  10. Shawnee Mission South

5A Boys

  1. Maize
  2. Andover Central
  3. Arkansas City
  4. Wichita Heights
  5. Pittsburg
  6. Basehor Linwood
  7. Salina Central
  8. St. Thomas Aquinas
  9. Maize South
  10. Bonner Springs

4A Boys

  1. Kansas City Piper
  2. Bishop Miege
  3. Andale
  4. Wichita Trinity
  5. Parsons
  6. Ottawa
  7. Independence
  8. Topeka-Hayden
  9. Eudora
  10. Abilene

3A Boys

  1. Maur Hill
  2. Santa Fe Trail
  3. Girard
  4. Beloit
  5. Baxter Springs
  6. Phillipsburg
  7. Cheney
  8. Kingman
  9. Sabetha
  10. Perry-Lecompton

2A Boys

  1. Inman
  2. Hoxie
  3. Lawrence Bishop-Seabury
  4. Ness City
  5. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan
  6. Hutch Trinity Catholic
  7. Salina Sacred Heart
  8. Leoti-Wichita County
  9. Pratt-Skyline
  10. Johnson-Stanton County

1A Boys

  1. Claflin – Central Plains
  2. Hanover
  3. Burlingame
  4. Almena-Northern Valley
  5. Montezuma-South Gray
  6. Elbing-Berean Academy
  7. Sharon Springs-Wallace County
  8. St. John-Hudson
  9. Osborne
  10. Caldwell