Kansas Basketball Coach’s Association Rankings – 1/7/19

CLASS 6A GIRLS
1. Derby
2. Washburn Rural
3. Olathe South
4. Blue Valley North
5. Liberal
6. Topeka High
7. Olathe East
8. Lawrence
9. Mill Valley
10. Olathe North

CLASS 5A GIRLS
1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. Blue Valley Southwest
3. Goddard
4. Maize
5. McPherson
6. Maize South
7. Topeka Highland Park
8. Wichita Heights
9. De Soto
10. Kapaun Mt. Carmel

CLASS 4A GIRLS
1. Bishop Miege
2. KC Piper
3. Towanda-Circle
4. Abilene
5. Baldwin
6. Labette County
7. Nickerson
8. Ulysses
9. Augusta
10. Rose Hill

CLASS 3A GIRLS
1. Nemaha Central
2. Clay Center
3. Cheney
4. Halstead
5. Jefferson West
6. Holton
7. Eureka
8. Riley County
9. Girard
10. Hesston

CLASS 2A GIRLS
1. Garden Plain
2. Inman
3. Jackson Heights
4. Wakeeny – Trego Community
5. Howard-West Elk
6. Alma-Wabaunsee
7. Jefferson County North
8. Johnson-Stanton County
9. Hoxie
10. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan

CLASS 1A GIRLS
1. Central Plains
2. Olpe
3. Spearville
4. Centralia
5. Hanover
6. Rural Vista
7. Frankfort
8. Beloit-St. John’s-Tipton
9. Otis Bison
10. South Central


CLASS 6A BOYS
1. Blue Valley Northwest
2. Lawrence
3. Wichita Southeast
4. Topeka-Washburn Rural
5. Olathe North
6. Lawrence Free State
7. Shawnee Mission South
8. Topeka High
9. Wichita East
10. Haysville Campus

CLASS 5A BOYS
1. Wichita Heights
2. Andover Central
3. Maize
4. Pittsburg
5. Arkansas City
6. Salina Central
7.Topeka-Shawnee Heights
8. Basehor Linwood
9. Topeka Seaman
10. Bonner Springs

CLASS 4A BOYS
1. Kansas City Piper
2. Bishop Miege
3. Wichita Trinity
4. Andale
5. Parsons
6. Eudora
7. Independence
8. Anderson County
9. Topeka-Hayden
10. Ottawa

CLASS 3A BOYS
1. Girard
2. Sabetha
3. Maur Hill
4. Cheney
5. Belle Plaine
6. Halstead
7. Santa Fe Trail
8. Beloit
9. Baxter Springs
10. Phillipsburg

CLASS 2A BOYS
1. Inman
2. Lawrence Seabury Academy
3. Hoxie
4. Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan
5. Ness City
6. McLouth
7. Mission Valley
8. Pratt-Skyline
9. Hutchinson Trinity
10. Johnson Stanton County

CLASS 1A BOYS
1. Claflin – Central Plains
2. Montezuma-South Gray
3. Sylvan – Lucas Unified
4. St. John – Hudson
5. Hanover
6. Sharon Springs- Wallace County
7. Almena – Northern Valley
8. Burlingame
9. Elbing – Berean Academy
10. Osborne