KVA Announces 2018 State All Tournament Teams

October 27, 2018, Topeka, KS — The Kansas Volleyball Association is pleased to announce the 2018 State All Tournament Teams selected during the Kansas State High School Activities Association’s State Championships held on October 26 and 27. A State All Tournament Team was selected for each classification and each is comprised of 12 players.

All teams are listed in alphabetical order and selected by the Kansas Volleyball Association.

CLASS 6A

NAMEHEIGHTPOSITIONYEARSCHOOL
Carly Bachelor*6’0OHSRWashburn Rural
Lily Becker5’5LJROlathe Northwest
Kayley Cassaday*5’11OHSRBlue Valley North
Evelyn Diedrich5’7OHJRBlue Valley
Shelby Ebert*5’9OHSRWashburn Rural
Kennedy Feuerborn6’3SSRBlue Valley North
Lindsay Lahr6’2MBJRBlue Valley
Lauren Maceli5’6LSRLawrence
Kaiti Parks*6’2MBJROlathe Northwest
Kendra Wait5’10SSOGardner-Edgerton
Sammy Williams5’10MBSRLawrence
Laura Willoughby5’8SSRLawrence

FIRST: Lawrence, SECOND: Blue Valley, THIRD: Olathe Northwest, FOURTH: Washburn Rural. * indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 5A

NAMEHEIGHTPOSITIONYEARSCHOOL
Allyson Barnhart6’3MBSRDeSoto
Caroline Bien*5’11RS/DSSOSt. Thomas Aquinas
Ellie Bolton*5’6LJRSt. James Academy
Riley Daugherty5’10OHSOBishop Carroll
Rachel Fairbanks*6’0MBSRLansing
Loren Hinkle5’10SSRDeSoto
Audrey Klemp6’2OHSRSt. James Academy
Ella Larkin*5’9S/OHSOBishop Carroll
Morgan Miller**5’6SSRSt. James Academy
Asha Regier5’8OHSONewton
Karli Schmidt*6’0OHJRLansing
Caroline Zabroske*5’11MBJRSt. Thomas Aquinas

FIRST: St. James Academy, SECOND: St. Thomas Aquinas, THIRD: Lansing FOURTH: Bishop Carroll. * indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 4A

NAMEHEIGHTPOSITIONYEARSCHOOL
Austin Broadie6’1OH/DSSOWichita Trinity
Morgan Bruna5’8M/OHJRAndale
Anna Dixon**6’3OH/DSSRLouisburg
Katrina Davis5’10S/OPPSOBishop Miege
Katelyn Fairchild5’9OHSOAndale
Sydney Hilmer*5’8OH/RSJRHayden
Brooklyn Hunter***6’0S/OPPSRHayden
Remi Moeller5’8S/OPPSRBishop Miege
Carleigh Pritchard6’0MBSOLouisburg
Serena Sparks**5’3LSRBishop Miege
Gracie VanDriel**6’0MBSRRose Hill
Payton Verhulst*6’1OHSOBishop Miege

FIRST: Bishop Miege, SECOND: Louisburg, THIRD: Hayden, FOURTH Andale. * indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 3A

NAMEHEIGHTPOSITIONYEARSCHOOL
Allie Blaufuss6’0OHSRBurlington
Clara Caralt5’1LJRSilver Lake
Lexi Cobb*5’8S/OHJRSilver Lake
Kassi Coons5’10MBSRBurlington
Jacy Dalinghaus*5’9OHSRNemaha Central
Ashlynn Doebele*5’8OH/SSRBurlington
Talby Duerksen5’11OHJRHesston
Daryn Lamprecht5’7OHJRSilver Lake
Ashley Larkin6’0OHSRNemaha Central
Shea Larson6’0OHJRBeloit
Rylie Schilling6’1MBSRHesston
Breezy Schroeder5’6LSRBeloit

FIRST: Silver Lake, SECOND: Burlington, THIRD: Beloit, FOURTH Hesston. * indicates selected in previous year(s).

CLASS 2A

NAMEHEIGHTPOSITIONYEARSCHOOL
Laurel Barber5’5OHJRWabaunsee
Natasha Dooley5’11OHJRGarden Plain
Bree Frieling5’9OH/SJRSmith Center
Kennedy Horacek5’0LJRGarden Plain
Gracen Hutchinson5’8OHSRSmith Center
Cali Keith5’7OHSRMeade
Alyssa Lohmeyer5’10MBSRWabaunsee
Addi Pelham6’1OHSOMaranatha Christian
Nikole Puetz5’4SSRGarden Plain
Tallon Rentschler6’0MBFRSmith Center
Cecelia Stockard5’5SSRSt. Mary’s Colgan
Kenzie Venneman5’9MBSRSt. Mary’s Colgan

FIRST: Garden Plain, SECOND: Wabaunsee, THIRD: Smith Center, FOURTH: St. Marys Colgan. * indicates selected in previous year(s)

CLASS 1A

NAMEHEIGHTPOSITIONYEARSCHOOL
Gracie Bates5’9OHSRSpearville
Kennedy Becker*5’10OHJRCentralia
Avery Deters5’5LFRCentralia
Ellen Durst5’5SSRMoundridge
Kara Eilert5’11MBSRSt. John’s/Tipton
Ehlaina Hartman5’10RSJRSpearville
Kiela Helms5’4LSRMoundridge
Alyssa Heskamp5’5LSOSpearville
Taige Kliesen5’8OHJRSpearville
Maegan Koch*5’11OHSRCentralia
Madison Lueger**5’11OHSRCentralia
Karly McDonald5’7OHSROlpe

FIRST: Centralia, SECOND: Spearville, THIRD: Moundridge, FOURTH: Olpe. * indicates selected in previous year(s).