2018 8-Man All-Star Game Rosters & Player Profiles

East meets West in the 2018 edition of the Kansas 8-Man All-Star Games from Trojan Field in Beloit, Kansas. Below are the released rosters for the 2 contests on Saturday, June 9th beginning at 10:00 a.m. with the Division I game, and the Division II game at 1:30 p.m. Both games will be broadcast live on the Kansas 8-Man All-Star Game Radio Network and streamed live on this website.

On rosters below, click on player’s first name for more information.  Press releases courtesy of Barbara Axtell.

DIVISION I EAST (BLUE)

No.First NameLast NameHigh School
5ColtonNoonanBurlingame High School
9BravenBornSt Paul High School
10CadeMillerWest Elk High School
11NathanDelaneyCentral-Burden High School
14RileyAllenLogan High School
15AndrewCapseySolomon High School
15LucasTaylorVictoria High School
21JJAllenBennington High School
22TannerMartenOnaga High School
28DentonSchurrOsborne High School
29EliasGirardClifton-Clyde High School
32TristanLeeBurlingame High School
44DavidThompsonPalco High School
52RoxtonBrownOsborne High School
53KobySpielbuschSt Paul High School
55JDHelmsWest Elk High School
66AnthonyAlbertiniSt Paul High School
71AustinBranscumCentral-Burden High School
78IsaacCampbellSedan High School
79EthanSchlachterBennington High School
81JacobBurdineSolomon High School
82JakeThompsonBurlingame High School
COACHING STAFF
HCJeffSlaterBurlingame High School
ACCullenRinerOsborne High School
ACDavidGillettBennington High School

DIVISION I WEST (RED)

No.First NameLast NameHigh School
1MaverickGreenRawlins County High School
2DaltonBeckCentral Plains High School
3WaylonStreckerSpearville High School
6LathamSchwarzHoxie High School
7LeviSwensonLittle River High School
8JacobReinMacksville High School
10BrockDavisSouth Gray High School
12CabeLindsaySouth Central High School
15KreedParrMacksville High School
17BradenLeitnerRawlins County High School
18DaltonStraubSt Francis Comm. High School
20PeytonHarveyLittle River High School
21DaltonMoreheadSouth Central High School
22BaileySitesSpearville High School
25TaylorBurrisHoxie High School
34AlexBartonCentral Plains High School
45BrennanChaconNess City High School
61TrevorVanDegriftNess City High School
65TraytonDoyleSt Francis Comm. High School
66ChrisCoxHoxie High School
COACHING STAFF
HCChetSkinnerMacksville High School
ACMarcCowlesNess City High School
ACMattSmithRawlins County High School

DIVISION II EAST (GOLD)

No.First NameLast NameHigh School
2KevinDiederichHanover High School
4TyBrummerSt. John’s-Tipton High School
5DavanteHammerPike Valley High School
6BrennanZabokrtskyHanover High School
10DakotaVolavkaCaldwell High School
11ColeStricklerPike Valley High School
13TycenHigerRock Hills High School
14LanePetersPike Valley High School
19NateHenehaCentral Christian High School
28PeytonBaldwinLebo High School
30EvanBottLinn High School
32MichaelSwansonAxtell High School
33NathanJacksonWakefield High School
35TristenPattersonWaverly High School
36LoganSrnaTescott High School
44TannerSpenceLinn High School
48TaylerGeorgePleasanton High School
59JTDureeCentral Christian High School
65TylerSchmittWaverly High School
75AustinEilertRock Hills High School
COACHING STAFF
HCDonMelbyPike Valley High School
ACSeanBlosserCaldwell High School
ACMattHeuerHanover High School

DIVISION II WEST (GREEN)

No.First NameLast NameHigh School
1LandonHoopingarnerOtis Bison High School
4MikelOsborneIngalls High School
5DylanStreitSylvan-Lucas High School
7BlakeBahrOtis Bison High School
8OwenKruegerSylvan-Lucas High School
9TrevorMorganHodgeman Co. High School
11ChandlerOstmeyerWheatland High School
12CadenKinderknechtNorthern Valley High School
13TreyKuhlmannStockton High School
16JacobSalmansHodgeman Co. High School
21TreytonCoatsHodgeman Co. High School
22DanielScott IIIOtis Bison High School
24TraeRathgeberSouth Barber High School
33IsaacTorsonDighton High School
35J.GlassPretty Prairie High School
40LoganLinggDighton High School
57ZacharyBarrieIngalls High School
69SethJohnsonWallace County High School
75CollinHoeffnerWilson High School
81CarlinSpringsteelWallace County High School
COACHING STAFF
HCMattCantrellSouth Barber High School
ACMattHousmanHodgeman Co. High School
ACChuckFessendenNorthern Valley High School